Student Ministry

Who We Are

Our Student Ministry exists to help students Encounter Jesus, Establish them in a relationship with Him, and Equip them to make Him famous wherever they go. We do this through intentional Bible study and programming throughout the week. If you are a middle or high school student, we would love for you to be a part of what God is doing here!

Who We Are

Our Student Ministry exists to help students Encounter Jesus, Establish them in a relationship with Him, and Equip them to make Him famous wherever they go. We do this through intentional Bible study and programming throughout the week. If you are a middle or high school student, we would love for you to be a part of what God is doing here!

News & Events

No upcoming events at this time.
Come back later for more! 👋

News & Events

No upcoming events at this time.
Come back later for more! 👋

What We Do

Encounter

Sundays
Student Floor
6th - 12th Grade
9:30 pm
View Description

Ignite

Wednesday Nights
CLC
6th - 12th Grade
6-8:30 pm
View Description

What We Do

Encounter

Sundays
Student Floor
6th - 12th Grade
First Denton
9:30 pm
View Description

Ignite

Wednesday Nights
CLC
6th - 12th Grade
First Denton
6-8:30 pm
View Description

Communities

Guys
Girls

Wednesday

5 pm

Co-Leaders:
Maddie P
Megan S

Monday

6 pm

Co-Leaders:
Ryleigh
Leila

Monday

6 pm

Co-Leaders:
Caleb C.
Hayden M.

Thursday

6 pm

Co-Leaders:
Samantha H
Megan S

Thursday

6 pm

Co-Leaders:
Jake S
Joseph M

Thursday

6:30 pm

Co-Leaders:
Savannah D.
Alyssa M.

Monday

6:30 pm

Co-Leaders:
Grace
Melanie

Monday

6:30 pm

Co-Leaders:
Savannah
Jenna

Thursday

7 pm

Co-Leaders:
AJ
Landry

Wednesday

7 pm

Co-Leaders:
Hannah M
Paige M

Wednesday

7 pm

Co-Leaders:
McKenna
Charley

Monday

7 pm

Co-Leaders:
Alex
Jake

Monday

7 pm

Co-Leaders:
McKenzie
Tara

Monday

7 pm

Co-Leaders:
Bailey N.

Wednesday

7 pm

Co-Leaders:
Caitlyn
Carly

Wednesday

7 pm

Co-Leaders:
Isaac M
Eric H

Wednesday

7 pm

Co-Leaders:
Justin L
Cullen K

Thursday

7 pm

Co-Leaders:
Deanna Z
Abbey M
Yeabsira G

Wednesday

7:30 pm

Co-Leaders:
Hannah G
Clacie T

Thursday

7:30 pm

Co-Leaders:
Lizzy L
Maddie H

Monday

8 pm

Co-Leaders:
Matthew W
Sam T
Jacob A
Guys
Girls

Monday

6 pm

Co-Leaders:
Ryleigh
Leila

Monday

6 pm

Co-Leaders:
Caleb C.
Hayden M.

Monday

6:30 pm

Co-Leaders:
Grace
Melanie

Monday

6:30 pm

Co-Leaders:
Savannah
Jenna

Monday

7 pm

Co-Leaders:
Alex
Jake

Monday

7 pm

Co-Leaders:
McKenzie
Tara

Monday

7 pm

Co-Leaders:
Bailey N.

Monday

8 pm

Co-Leaders:
Matthew W
Sam T
Jacob A
Guys
Girls

Wednesday

5 pm

Co-Leaders:
Maddie P
Megan S

Wednesday

7 pm

Co-Leaders:
Hannah M
Paige M

Wednesday

7 pm

Co-Leaders:
McKenna
Charley

Wednesday

7 pm

Co-Leaders:
Caitlyn
Carly

Wednesday

7 pm

Co-Leaders:
Isaac M
Eric H

Wednesday

7 pm

Co-Leaders:
Justin L
Cullen K

Wednesday

7:30 pm

Co-Leaders:
Hannah G
Clacie T
Guys
Girls

Thursday

6 pm

Co-Leaders:
Samantha H
Megan S

Thursday

6 pm

Co-Leaders:
Jake S
Joseph M

Thursday

6:30 pm

Co-Leaders:
Savannah D.
Alyssa M.

Thursday

7 pm

Co-Leaders:
AJ
Landry

Thursday

7 pm

Co-Leaders:
Deanna Z
Abbey M
Yeabsira G

Thursday

7:30 pm

Co-Leaders:
Lizzy L
Maddie H
Guys
Girls
No items found.
Sign-Up for a Community

Frequently Asked Questions

Ministry Staff

Dylan Manley
Student Pastor
dylanm@firstdenton.org
Alyssa Kelso
Student Ministry Associate
alyssak@firstdenton.org

Ministry Staff

Dylan Manley
Student Pastor
dylanm@firstdenton.org
Alyssa Kelso
Student Ministry Associate
alyssak@firstdenton.org