Missions Ministry

Who We Are

Our goal is to equip and mobilize our church body to participate in the Great Commission. We want you to have the skills, resources, and opportunities to participate in God's mission in Denton, to the ends of the earth, and everywhere in between.‍

Who We Are

Our goal is to equip and mobilize our church body to participate in the Great Commission. We want you to have the skills, resources, and opportunities to participate in God's mission in Denton, to the ends of the earth, and everywhere in between.‍

News & Events

2021 Mission Trips

Various Locations
View Description

Live Sent

Missions Equipping Class
Sundays
Fellowship Hall
Sept 20 - Nov 8
1:30-3 pm
View Description

Community Food Packing Event

CLC
September 26
Multiple Shifts
View Description

News & Events

2021 Mission Trips

Various Locations
View Description

Live Sent

Missions Equipping Class
Sundays
Fellowship Hall
Sept 20 - Nov 8
1:30-3 pm
View Description

Community Food Packing Event

CLC
September 26
Multiple Shifts
View Description

Communities

Guys
Girls

Wednesday

5 pm

Co-Leaders:
Maddie P
Megan S

Monday

6 pm

Co-Leaders:
Ryleigh
Leila

Monday

6 pm

Co-Leaders:
Caleb C.
Hayden M.

Thursday

6 pm

Co-Leaders:
Samantha H
Megan S

Thursday

6 pm

Co-Leaders:
Jake S
Joseph M

Thursday

6:30 pm

Co-Leaders:
Savannah D.
Alyssa M.

Monday

6:30 pm

Co-Leaders:
Grace
Melanie

Monday

6:30 pm

Co-Leaders:
Savannah
Jenna

Thursday

7 pm

Co-Leaders:
AJ
Landry

Wednesday

7 pm

Co-Leaders:
Hannah M
Paige M

Wednesday

7 pm

Co-Leaders:
McKenna
Charley

Monday

7 pm

Co-Leaders:
Alex
Jake

Monday

7 pm

Co-Leaders:
McKenzie
Tara

Monday

7 pm

Co-Leaders:
Bailey N.

Wednesday

7 pm

Co-Leaders:
Caitlyn
Carly

Wednesday

7 pm

Co-Leaders:
Isaac M
Eric H

Wednesday

7 pm

Co-Leaders:
Justin L
Cullen K

Thursday

7 pm

Co-Leaders:
Deanna Z
Abbey M
Yeabsira G

Wednesday

7:30 pm

Co-Leaders:
Hannah G
Clacie T

Thursday

7:30 pm

Co-Leaders:
Lizzy L
Maddie H

Monday

8 pm

Co-Leaders:
Matthew W
Sam T
Jacob A
Guys
Girls

Monday

6 pm

Co-Leaders:
Ryleigh
Leila

Monday

6 pm

Co-Leaders:
Caleb C.
Hayden M.

Monday

6:30 pm

Co-Leaders:
Grace
Melanie

Monday

6:30 pm

Co-Leaders:
Savannah
Jenna

Monday

7 pm

Co-Leaders:
Alex
Jake

Monday

7 pm

Co-Leaders:
McKenzie
Tara

Monday

7 pm

Co-Leaders:
Bailey N.

Monday

8 pm

Co-Leaders:
Matthew W
Sam T
Jacob A
Guys
Girls

Wednesday

5 pm

Co-Leaders:
Maddie P
Megan S

Wednesday

7 pm

Co-Leaders:
Hannah M
Paige M

Wednesday

7 pm

Co-Leaders:
McKenna
Charley

Wednesday

7 pm

Co-Leaders:
Caitlyn
Carly

Wednesday

7 pm

Co-Leaders:
Isaac M
Eric H

Wednesday

7 pm

Co-Leaders:
Justin L
Cullen K

Wednesday

7:30 pm

Co-Leaders:
Hannah G
Clacie T
Guys
Girls

Thursday

6 pm

Co-Leaders:
Samantha H
Megan S

Thursday

6 pm

Co-Leaders:
Jake S
Joseph M

Thursday

6:30 pm

Co-Leaders:
Savannah D.
Alyssa M.

Thursday

7 pm

Co-Leaders:
AJ
Landry

Thursday

7 pm

Co-Leaders:
Deanna Z
Abbey M
Yeabsira G

Thursday

7:30 pm

Co-Leaders:
Lizzy L
Maddie H
Guys
Girls
No items found.
Sign-Up for a Community

Frequently Asked Questions

Ministry Staff

Doug Giles
Missions Pastor
dougg@firstdenton.org

Ministry Staff

Doug Giles
Missions Pastor
dougg@firstdenton.org